Revalidation Mentor Register

The BACN Members listed below have all attended a Revalidation Roadshow and have agreed to

  • have their details shown on this list
  • understand that this is a voluntary service provided by the BACN and they are at liberty to refuse a request without explanation
  • agree to abide by the BACN Code of Conduct
  • provide this service free of charge to BACN members; expenses by mutual agreement

Alison Fulford

Dorset/Hampshire

Aly Graham-Gage

Ann Hampson

Ann Walsh

Northern Ireland

Babita Parkash

Beverley Jenik

South East London (Beckenham)

Caroline Mertens

East Yorkshire, West Yorkshire

Caroline Street

Catherine Ashton

Hastings, East Sussex

Catherine Christie

Darlington, North Shields

Cheryl Chancer

Surrey, West London, Middlesex

Cheryl Wright

Cindy Clark

Clare McLoughlin

Bucks, Berks, Oxon

Debra Smethurst

Guernsey

Elizabeth Bardolph

South East

Emma Southwick

Fiona Wondergem

West Yorkshire

Frances Furlong

Cambridge

Gaynor Hughes

Giselle Franklin

Cambridge

Helen Blanchard

Liverpool, Merseyside, North Wales

Helen Cleland

Cheltenham, Cirencester

Jackie Knight

Cambridge

Jacqueline Hall

Jacqueline Mitchell

Cambridge

Hertfordshire

Jacqui Taylor

Devon, S. Somerset

Jane Laferla

Cardiff/Swansea

Jayne Beckett

Jayne Molyneux

Bristol and Bath

Jeannie Soutter-Green

Cambridge

Julia Rasti

Dorset - Bournemouth, Poole, Weymouth, Wareham, Dorchester

Julie Scott

Cambridge

Kathryn Carson

Cambridge

London, Surrey, Middlesex

Lana Farrelly-Bloom

Cambridge

Ipswich, North Essex, Suffolk

Lesley Dean

Linda Strachan

Lisa Niemier

15m radius of Bournemouth

Lorna Bowes

Cambridge

London, Northern Home Counties

Lou Sommereux

Cambridge

Louise Goodall

Scarborough, York, Leeds

Lucy Jackson

South

Bournemouth and Winchester

Lynda Smith

Aberdeen, Shetland, Aberdeenshire

Margaret Calvert

Maria Phillips

West Midlands, Warwickshire

Mary Nielsen

Bromley, Kent and Northern Ireland

Melanie Recchia

Bucks/North/South Central

Nikki Zanna

Cambridge

Milton Keynes, Bucks, Beds

Pamela Fletcher RGN NIP

Penny Clarke

Rachel Nicholson

Leicestershire, Warwickshire

Reeta Kumar

London, Leicestershire

Rosemary Collingridge

Ruth Atkins

Cambridge

Buckinghamshire

Sharon King RN NIP

Sharon Loughran

Simone Sansom

Susan Burge. RGN. INP

Wales

Cardiff, Vale of Glamorgan

Veronica Donnelly

Newcastle, Sunderland

Vivienne Kimber

Shropshire, Wolverhampton

Wendy Cope

Cambridge

Bedfordshire (South Central)

Yvonne Simpson

15 mile radius of Cirencester - Gloucestershire